"كَيْف أَعُدّ مِن ٥ إِلى ١٠؟"

Translation:How do I count from 5 to 10?

July 25, 2019

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

ScottishLaowai

Shouldn't we also accept "كيف أعد من خمسة إلى عشرة؟" as an answer?

September 17, 2019

_FiX_

correct pronunciation:

khamsatin

And i reeeeeeeeeeeeeeally think it is أعدُّ

July 25, 2019

IlanKaboom

Maybe أعدَّ because it's hypothetical?

August 22, 2019

_FiX_

how is that? as in the grammar rule in Arabic?

Because when a verb of this form is placed at the beginning of a sentence, it becomes nominative.

August 25, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.