1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "جاري جورْج مُحاسِب."

"جاري جورْج مُحاسِب."

Translation:My neighbor George is an accountant.

July 25, 2019

7 Comments


DalDagor

Very useful word - accountant. No.


DerAndereLerner

-Laughs in business.-


amna953170

''My accountant neighbour is George'' should have been accepted


SGhqVA

I don't understand how some typos are okay and others are not


CaramelDiamant

Had an issue with the app on this one: it wouldn't let me select the 'is'


bingav

Marked wrong because of typo (accidentally put is twice). So frustrating


epgq2cOM

I put "account" instead of "accountant"

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.