1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "We have strong bones!"

"We have strong bones!"

Translation:Kami punya tulang yang kuat!

July 26, 2019

5 Comments


aine736172

Why do i need yang here....?


doubletops1

These yangs seem so random on this app. Need to check an actual textbook for some rules of thumb for these kinds of sentences


Snuzi18

Yang is needed to explain that their bones are strong.. See particle in Indonesian for more better explanation


liduotyler

Any books recommended for studying Indonesian? thanks


JuliaEdwar479451

Why not "tulang tulang"?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.