1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "छह लड़कियाँ और आठ लड़के"

"छह लड़कियाँ और आठ लड़के"

Translation:Six girls and eight boys

July 26, 2019

8 Comments


Kamal321383

as for me sounds like ''chaar larkyan''


amyers010

I also hear is as caar and not cheh in normal speaking speed, but the slower speed it is obviously cheh. I would like a more clear recording


Roger423959

I agree it sounds like chaar not chay


ritusoni7513

Sir chaar means 4 & chah means 6


Talaith1

She says chaar not chahah.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.