"هَل عِنْدِك مَشْروب يا سامْية؟"

Translation:Do you have a drink, Samia?

July 26, 2019

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

Sarvash

Is that an alcoholic drink or any kind of drink?

July 26, 2019

TJ_Q8

any kind

sometimes though between friends and such ... the word Mashrúb might be used to mean an alcoholic one ... but anyway, linguistically speaking, Mashrúb means a drink in general

July 26, 2019

Crossmount

in the audio i hear mashruubu , is it possible to say mashruubun ?

August 27, 2019

TJ_Q8

The whole audio is wrong in fact.

correct pronunciation: hal 3indaki mašrúbun yá Sámiyah.

August 27, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.