1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "شادي عُمانِيّ."

"شادي عُمانِيّ."

Translation:Shadi is Omani.

July 27, 2019

18 Comments


kalanit14

They should accept it even if you misspell shadi


JB1394185

Exactly i had auto correct on so i misspelt shadi


kathleenvaleri

I wrote Shaadii, is that not what the letters say?


SEmuranahA

How does it ends when yhe name is feminine?


Quathia

شادية عمانية


hadi949111

The name is for a male


SanguineLoreen

Omani is not even a word!!


kathleenvaleri

Yes it is. An Omani is someone from the country of Oman.


aboAhmed776010

انا عماني . شادي عماني . هم عمانييون. نحن عمانيين


Aaisha3210

I by mistakely wrote shadi as shaaadi


Tahsin777

I don't get it, right before this I got 'Shadi is Tunisian', so how can Shadi be Omani? Does this mean Shadi is both Tunisian and Omani, so Tunisian - Omani?


VlandroV

You kidding, right?


Jeroen554478

Sounds like Seth.

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.