1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "George is a professor and a …

"George is a professor and a translator."

Translation:جورْج أُسْتاذ وَمُتَرْجِم.

July 27, 2019

9 Comments


benton.1

There is no sound on the multiple choice reading questions because they are testing reading ability. There is sound here in the discussion, though.


NordicEstonia

As of September 24, there is sound.


vsandl

Reading ability would increase if the script were bigger


utility_monster

Can you not zoom in? I often do that when I find the script too small.


vsandl

Zooming was the first thing I tried. It doesn't work in Duo or in another language website I have tried. Thanks for the suggestion, though.


Jhnbytwoo

Should it point out when I mistakenly use the feminine form because I did and it didn't it

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.