"كُلّ شَيْء تَمام اَلْحَمْدُ لِله!"

Translation:Everything is OK, praise be to God!

July 28, 2019

4 Comments


Richard363464

So "everything is fine, praise be to God" is wrong. Oh, silly me! Corrections make this site virtually unusable!

July 28, 2019

Sikeryali

I wrote the same and was marked wrong.

August 10, 2019

Bonjour689181

Does not كُلّ mean all, as well as everything? And does not تَمام also mean well or just right? All things are well, Praise be to God! should be accepted,

August 27, 2019

brendolinif

Is تَمان actually ok? I've never seen a translation for ok in any language (I've only studied french, norwegian and german heavily)

September 1, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.