"Io non ti sento, tu mi senti?"

Translation:I do not hear you, do you hear me?

June 12, 2014

8 Comments


Gruvian

How every skype conversation starts.

March 8, 2015

dunk999

And ends.

October 8, 2015

drhana1993

could you say 'non ti sento, mi senti?' or do you have to have the 'io' and 'tu'?

August 6, 2015

tuftypoem

No you don't have to include 'io' and 'tu'

August 18, 2015

nigeltart

I remembered it could also mean 'I feel' (and giggled at the possible context) but it was marked wrong. When can you use it to mean 'feel'?

August 19, 2016

eventura7

I put "I do not hear you, you hear me?" and I got it wrong for not putting "do"!

June 12, 2014

EmeraldEyes101

That sounds like southern English slang for "Do you understand?"

September 29, 2015

Leillia

Yeah I also put "I do not hear you, you hear me?" haha.

October 12, 2015
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.