1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "هَل تَعْرِفين كُلّ اَلْأَعْد…

"هَل تَعْرِفين كُلّ اَلْأَعْداد يا جودي؟"

Translation:Do you know all the numbers, Judy?

July 28, 2019

5 Comments


_FiX_

I really think أرقام might be a better translation for 'numbers'

أعداد means 'countable amounts'


SpuntotheRatBoy

Is there a good reason we don't accept "every number"?


Armanprs

Here کُلّ is the object of the sentence and it should be منصوب meaning it should be written this way هل تَعرِفینَ کُلَّ الْأَعْداد


SolmazHasa1

I also answer correctly My answer is Do you know all the members, Judy


SolmazHasa1

My answer is correct Write why you tooky answer wrong Explain I have no teacher yoh are my teacher and you must explain it to me i also answeted correct My answer is

Do you know all the numbers Judy ?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.