"كَيْف تَعُدّين مِن ٢ إِلى ٨ يا سامْية؟"

Translation:How do you count from 2 to 8, Samia?

July 28, 2019

3 Comments


StevenWest12

For a course titled "1 to 10", I'm learning an awful lot about verbs in second person singular, as well as a new question word "how", but not so much about the pronunciation of the actual numbers themselves :(

August 6, 2019

CurtisDufour

لم اسمع ابدا ابدا اي شخص اللي ينطق ال ةً في الاسماء، خصوصا بنهاية الجملة. اليس كذلك ان لا تنطق التنوين في نهاية الجملة؟

July 28, 2019

AnthPalm

Are there two different forms of "you count"?

August 29, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.