1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "كَيْفِك اَلْيَوْم يا سارة؟"

"كَيْفِك اَلْيَوْم يا سارة؟"

Translation:How are you today, Sarah?

July 29, 2019

8 Comments


_FiX_

hmmm I think this should be:

كيفَكِ

kayfaki


Away54

كيفَ حالُكِ اليومَ يا سارةُ؟


Dania638346

كيفَ حالُكِ اليوم يا سارة؟


estevam56

Is كيفك اليوم the same as كيف يومك ? Could I say it in both ways?


ASAL.F

Well کیف یومک means how is your day while کیفک الیوم means how are you today When there is ک it means your or you


Ghasem754727

Do arabs say: کیف یومک؟ کیف حالک؟


yasser561824

Kayfa 7alouki el yawma ya sarra


yasser561824

In dialect...kifek el yom ya sarra

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.