1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "This schedule was released t…

"This schedule was released two days ago."

Translation:Jadwal ini dikeluarkan dua hari yang lalu.

July 30, 2019

7 Comments


Babuzhovik

Dirilis? Dikeluarkan? Dilepaskan?


WayangOrang

dilepaskan ?

That's another type of release, something like if you're tied and you're being liberated/released.

I don't think that can be used here.


Elizabeth693356

Thank you. Can we use "dirilis" ?


Pak_John

Dikeluarkan is used to mean both released and expelled in this lesson, very different meanings though


Bev425285

Why do I want to say yang lalu?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.