1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Even she is going."

"Even she is going."

Translation:Dia pun pergi.

August 1, 2019

8 Comments


H9r1n24

Is 'bahkan dia pergi' wrong?


Master_Lavy

It should be accepted


Harvey384140

why is "bahkan dia akan pergi " not acceptable?


Master_Lavy

Please omit the 'akan', because it literally means 'will'


Master_Lavy

Please omit the 'akan', because it literally means 'will'


aine736172

I have same question i used bahkan


Jspharmando

Even can mean "bahkan" or "pun". Pun can mean "too" or "even"


Yenny_Yenny

Why is "Bahkan dia pun pergi." not accepted?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.