"Do you have lodgings?"

Translation:Hast du eine Unterkunft?

April 17, 2013

5 Comments


BastiaanMoto

I was wondering if it's correct to use "Hast du Unterkunft?" instead of "Hast du eine Unterkunft"?

February 13, 2014

koyunlar

Why is "haben sie Unterkünfte" not accepted?

April 17, 2013

wataya

No idea. It's fine.

April 18, 2013

JuddCheatw

Regarding "Haben sie Unterkünfte?" the only thing I think of as to why DL did not accept it is because "sie" in lowercase here implies "they". "Sie" must be capitalized for it to mean formal "you". DL accepted what I entered: "Haben Sie Unterkünfte?"

August 10, 2014

Ekorinne

doesn't Pension fit in with the category of 'lodgings'?

December 9, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.