"Pure quello marrone è mio."

Translation:That brown one is mine too.

4/18/2013, 12:00:57 AM

5 Comments


greg1881

Doesn't "Pure" mean also, wouldn't we use "Anche" here?

4/18/2013, 12:00:57 AM

siebolt

"too" and "also" are synonyms here.

4/18/2013, 10:02:55 AM

Shirin-Rose

I said "also that brown one is mine" and it said it was wrong :(

4/27/2013, 7:34:07 AM

Koolkaren

I put exactly the same thing and it is now accepted. :)

9/3/2013, 4:12:08 PM

joesci

why not that brown one also is mine?

5/22/2014, 3:47:31 AM
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.