1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Pure quello marrone è mio."

"Pure quello marrone è mio."

Translation:That brown one is mine too.

April 18, 2013

5 Comments


greg1881

Doesn't "Pure" mean also, wouldn't we use "Anche" here?


siebolt

"too" and "also" are synonyms here.


Shirin-Rose

I said "also that brown one is mine" and it said it was wrong :(


Koolkaren

I put exactly the same thing and it is now accepted. :)


joesci

why not that brown one also is mine?

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.