دوولينجو هو أشهر طريقة لتعلم اللغات في العالم. والأفضل من ذلك، إنه مجاني 100%!

"الكلب كلبنا."

الترجمة:The dog is our dog.

منذ 4 سنوات

16 تعليقًا


BinHabo
BinHabo

الكلب كلبنا واللى مش عاجبه يمش من هنا !

منذ 3 سنوات

XabiDalati

ههههههههههههههههههههههههههههههههههههههههههههههه

منذ سنتين

muhanedoo

ههههه حلوة

منذ 3 أشهر

HudaYousse

Why "The dog is ours" is a wrong translation

منذ 4 سنوات

Dreamer71

In general, Duolingo wants you to be accurate in translating what the sentence says and not just what it means. "الكلب كلبنا" is most accurately translated as "The dog is our dog." Although your sentence carries the same general meaning, it's not an accurate translation.

منذ 4 سنوات

e-nawar
e-nawar

But when translating "The dog is ours" to Arabic, the most common translation is "الكلب كلبنا". So I think it should be accepted.

منذ 4 سنوات

HudaYousse

But don't you think that "The dog is our dog" is a literal translation?

منذ 4 سنوات

othmanalaz

that is the aim for this site, to make a literal translation.

the idea behind the whole website is to translate the web through the learners, sometimes they put some real sentences that they get from the web, as an exercise for the learner, and if 10 learners or so agreed on one translation, system post that translation for a translated website of that content, like wikipedia.

منذ 4 سنوات

ahmed_alasadi

I think it is right because we talk about known thing

منذ 4 سنوات

asmhan99

ليش اضافة is

منذ سنتين

khawlashalak
khawlashalak

It.s wrrong

منذ 4 سنوات

DianaBarsaly

why it is wrong?

منذ 4 سنوات

CoderDojo

I think it must to be ours dog

منذ 3 سنوات

osman_lord

The dog

منذ سنتين

Emy596829

لية بيحط is مش it علشان الكلب غير عاقل

منذ 4 أشهر

angel351769

لو قلنا (the dog is ours) أصح وأوضح ؟ هدا رأيي

منذ شهر واحد