"Ich meine im gesamten Krankenhaus"

Translation:I mean in the entire hospital

April 18, 2013

6 Comments


andrew.montanaro

Should "I think in the entire hospital" be considered correct as well?

April 18, 2013

siebolt

yes

April 18, 2013

cephalium

'I mean, in the entire hospital." DL did not like the comma. Sorry DL, you need it.

July 15, 2013

Mapos

Never put a comma between the verb and the rest of the sentence. In a simple sentence at least.

September 14, 2013

terdec

I put "I think of whole hospital" and it was accepted. Such broken English is not correct.

July 5, 2014

terdec

I put "I in the whole hospital" and it was correct. NO that is not correct English.

July 7, 2014
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.