1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Ihre Kollegen würden es erkl…

"Ihre Kollegen würden es erklären."

Translation:Her colleagues would explain it.

June 14, 2014

5 Comments


FrauWiernik

"Their" should also be an option.


zirkul

As well as "Your". Report it if those are not accepted.


chromalogue

How would I know the difference between "her" and "their" and "your" here?


zirkul

Only from the context.


Kris-stina

Is this the case when we have to use Konjunktiv I (because the lesson is about it), but since it is the same as present tense form, we switch to Konjunktiv II?

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.