1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "You do not have a white skir…

"You do not have a white skirt, George."

Translation:لَيْسَ عِنْدَك تَنّورة بَيْضاء يا جورْج.

August 7, 2019

5 Comments


ShahzaibAl10

How do we know when to use ابيض and when بيضاء?


MichelleDa878143

If the object is masculine, use ابيض and if the object is feminine, use بيضاء


KatieC993112

If the NOUN id masculine... The noun may not be the object.


GloriaGudalupe

Weird that all these examples the use women clothing with male names! O they suppose he does not have a white skirt but may have a blue one....hahahaha


angus390025

George will need something pretty to wear when he marries Bob ;)

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.