"The professor is a smart and fast translator."

Translation:اَلْأُسْتاذ مُتَرْجِم ذَكِيّ وَسَريع.

August 8, 2019

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

Foysal

why the second one is not correct?

August 8, 2019

kaet

You'll need to be more specific. As far as I know, users are shown multiple choice questions in random orders that vary.

September 3, 2019

CeeCeeSong

There's no place to leave this comment, but DUO!!! The Arabic is illegible. You've got to use bigger font!!! One literally cannot see the diacritical markings, so the vowels and doubling signs are impossible to read. Even on the COMPUTER, let alone if you're trying to do it on your phone! You have a bigger font that's perfect-the one you use for some of the matching exercises. Please use that for ALL of the exercises!!! (It's also a lot darker, which ALSO makes it easier to read.)

October 2, 2019

ndbstr

what is the difference between الأُسْتاذ and المُعَلِّم? Both are teacher/professor here

October 10, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.