1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "This is a book about the sciā€¦

"This is a book about the scientific method."

Translation:Ini buku tentang metode ilmiah.

August 12, 2019

5 Comments


Dharmasena

It suposed to be the "buku" first


Bon417811

"Ini adalah sebuah buku tentang metode ilmiah itu."

That's how it was supposed t


TheodoreTa14

"Buku ini tentang metode ilmiah." benar juga


Sjlver

That would have a slightly different meaning, though... It would mean "This book is about the scientific method", not "This is a book about..."


Sjlver

For a great book about the scientific method, search for "Harry Potter and the Methods of Rationality". There even is an Indonesian translation! It's probably the most awesome book I've read last year.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started