"بَشير أُسْتاذ عُمانِيّ مُمْتاز."

Translation:Bashir is an amazing Omani professor.

August 12, 2019

5 Comments


JW3yl7

This sentence seems to lack case ending pronunciation. Should it be bashiirUN ustaadhUN 3amaniiyUN mumtaaz?

August 19, 2019

CarstenLuc

Almost, you got the case endings right but not the transscription of the words: bashiir-un 2ustaadhU-un 3umaaniyy-un mumtaaz.

August 23, 2019

Vassily12

Does it sound almaniyyun instead of 3umaaniyyun when you listen to the pronunciation?

September 13, 2019

vitaminoid

Is there a fixed order of adjectives in Arabian? Size, age, shape, etc?

August 12, 2019

Fox1024

are great and amazing not interchangeable? i think they were in a previous lesson in Family

October 3, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.