1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "The Klingon does not underst…

"The Klingon does not understand Federation Standard, Mara."

Translation:DIvI' Hol yajbe' tlhIngan, mara.

August 14, 2019

5 Comments


kahless62003

I wouldn't recommend it. We don't have a great track record here. pIraQSIS Daq vIwoqta', 'ach pIraQSIS qaStaHghach vIwoqlaHbe'.


DavidTrimb3

Instead of pIraQSIS qaStaHghach vIwoqlaHbe' I cannot confirm the ongoing occurrence of Praxis, try SaH pIraQSIS 'e' vIwoqlaHbe' I cannot confirm that Praxis is present.


Mia483975

On my phone the whole resolution doesnt fit even after switching multiple times betwenn landscape and portrait mode. I kust assumed that the last answer was right which i could barely see because i saw a negative before the rest of the text glitched under the first answer and the two answers i could read hadn't any. So i pressed that thin blue line at the bottom...


jdmcowan

If it happens again, please take a screen shot and submit it as a bug report: https://support.duolingo.com/hc/en-us/articles/204728264-How-do-I-report-a-bug-

Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.