"It is already eleven."

แปลว่า:ห้าทุ่มแล้ว

August 16, 2019

ความคิดเห็น


Assassin-T

In Thailand, probably the only one country that has this kind of time telling, we use 7 pm as หนึ่ง (one) ทุ่ม (no meaning in English) then 8 pm is สอง (two) ทุ่ม until 11 pm as ห้า (five) ทุ่ม . In the morning and afternoon we also have these specific words. Tbh even I, Thai, sometimes say 5 pm when it is literally 11 pm in England because I'm familiar with Time telling in Thai XD


p6351

ผิดยังไง


p6351

ตอบแบบเดียวกัน


SomphornNa

ตอนนี้มันห้าทุ่มแล้ว ผมคิดว่าเป็นประโยคที่ตอบแบบตามสถานการณ์ เช่น ในช่วงเช้า เพื่อมถาม "เห้ กี่โมงแล้วเพื่อน" เราก็ it is already eleven. "ตอนนี้เจ็ดโมง " ซึ่งตอนนี้เป็นตอนเช้า ก็รู้ว่าตอนนี้เป็น 7 โมงเช้า


thana292594

ภาษาอังกฤษ เรียนง่ายกระชับไม่เยิ่นเย้อ

เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย