1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Do this one."

"Do this one."

Translation:Kerjakan yang ini.

August 20, 2019

9 Comments


DRD14883

Is there a notable difference between 'kerjakan' and 'lakukan'?


CEO4ever

Is 'Kerjakan ini' correct?


Femmy813541

Kerjakan ini = Do this

Kerjakan yang ini = Do this one


SonMai16

Why "Kerja yang ini" is not correct? Any rule for with and without kan


Femmy813541

"Kerja" is intransitive, while "Kerjakan" is transitive.


tthatchbass

How do I know when to add the -kan at the end of a command verb? It's really confusing me


[deactivated user]

    I ask the same question, it is not explained in the structure notes.


Jam828231

    What do intransitive and transitive mean?

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.