1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "Peter and Neha both are goin…

"Peter and Neha both are going to play."

Translation:पीटर और नेहा दोनों खेलने जा रहे हैं।

August 20, 2019

5 Comments


JeramyMill

Would it be ok to say "दोनों पीतर और नेहा खेलने जा रहे हैं।


rueThom

I am wondering if "going to do sth." is literally the action of going somewhere to do something, or if it also can be used as the English going to-future tense.


AvanBharadwaj

Yes, it just implies future tense and not actually going somewhere.


ShauryaOMG

It can also be, "पीटर और नेहा खेलने जा रहे हैं।"


Manvigautam

I have done this wrong because i am so busy

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.