1Pozin2

An important rule.

This is my life credo. Never make fun of others - at school, at work, even in the family. Nobody likes it. Laugh only at yourself whenever you can. Then you will have good relations that very helps in life.
“Laugh, Pagliaccio, and everyone will applaud.”
What do you think?

August 23, 2019

7 комментариев


Algarve11
Mod

It's a good rule. I'll just add:

"If you can laugh at yourself, you are going to be fine. If you allow others to laugh with you, you will be great."


991ir

well, I guess everyone is different, IMHO, you can laugh at others, why not, but just remember that if you laugh at someone else be sure you are much better at what you've ridiculed in someone. and as well, you need to know why you want to laugh at someone. sometimes it could be good reasoning. All your - can't, couldn't, shouldn't and wouldn't - are only in your head. If you want to dare of laughing at your enemies, just laugh, it will give you enormous relief. When we laugh at someone or something we stop being frightened of it/them. For sure. At the end of the day, we are all human, none over here is angel, so let yourself be as good so as bad


1Pozin2

Good writing gives energy, WHATEVER IT IS ABOUT.


991ir

people like to listen to syrupy - sugary stuff, the further person from the core then more sweet words will be used.

Похожие обсуждения

Изучайте английский всего по 5 минут в день. Абсолютно бесплатно.