"नेहा एक लेखक है "

Translation:Neha is a writer.

August 27, 2019

5 Comments


mayateacher

is there no feminine form of the word ''writer"?

August 27, 2019

Priyanka.Sriv

The feminine word for writer is लेखिका.

The translation for the whole sentence goes like this नेहा एक लेखिका हैं

August 27, 2019

mayateacher

shukriya.

August 27, 2019

Priyanka.Sriv

pleasure is all mine :)

btw by seeing the languages you have learned so far I wanted to ask you which language was the easiest to learn?

August 28, 2019

mayateacher

Namaskar. Esperanto has the easiest grammar. The things that may be difficult about it is that there is an accusative case, and the adjectives must show they are plural when referring to a plural noun, and must have the accusative ending when referring to the noun that is accusative. (In English the adjective doesn't reflect plural or singular). Other languages present more challenges: a different script to learn (how to read, how to write, and how to type on a computer), a different word order, conjugation of verbs, nouns that are masculine, feminine, (and some languages have neuter) (along with the adjectives that have to agree with the noun). Aside from that, whatever language you choose, just be motivated.

August 28, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.