"Feminae impiae sunt in foro."

Translation:The undutiful women are in the forum.

August 28, 2019

9 Comments


Ululare

I can't report it, but the solution has a typo : undutifu, instead of undutiful. (Not here, but in the exercise itself)

Also I would like it if disloyal could be added as meaning.

August 28, 2019

SenorDustin

You beat me to it. Thanks!

August 28, 2019

tc2018

I came here to say the same thing. Their reporting function really needs an "other" option.

August 28, 2019

ehartz
Mod

FYI: We are already aware of the typo in "undutiful" and have fixed it on our side, but it sometimes takes a few days before the changes are reflected on the user side in lessons. Apologies for the inconvenience until the updates are reflected for users!

August 29, 2019

Elin.7-1

I used the hover hints are wrong option to report the spelling mistake on the tile, since there was no suitable option.

I also agree with Uluare that 'disloyal' would be a good addition.

Thank you Contributors :o)

August 29, 2019

cavdberg

wrong word spelling in bank "undutifu" instead of undutiful

August 30, 2019

tc2018

See previous reply from ehartz yesterday - they are aware and have taken steps but it may take a few days for the changes to take effect.

August 30, 2019

KatrinaTheLamia

Today on "Real Housewives of Constantinople"

September 1, 2019

DavidBetz

Undutiful isn't a word in common usage. It needs to accept disrespectful to be practical. To be clear: I'm typing it. Basically, any word it says is acceptable needs to be acceptable.

September 10, 2019
Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.