"a smart and famous mother"

Translation:أُمّ ذَكِيّة وَمَشْهورة

August 29, 2019

4 Comments


wendya1

can this be a famous and smart mother or would that be marked wrong?

August 29, 2019

TJ_Q8

I didn't try myself but most likely it would be marked wrong. Adjectives order is important in many places (in various languages), and Duolingo as I tried in other languages is indeed sensitive to the order of adjectives.

August 29, 2019

wendya1

Ok. Thanks again. :)

August 29, 2019

TJ_Q8

most welcome

August 29, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.