"Linguam Latinam disco."

Translation:I learn Latin.

August 29, 2019

7 Comments


The9

Disco!

August 29, 2019

compsognathus

Latin party!! Friends, Romans, Countrymen - Lend me your disco balls!

August 30, 2019

Mark644879

How cool is it to learn Disco at school while watching a Video. Do Rodeo and Radio mean something in Latin too ?

Dominus in horto ambulat !!!

September 7, 2019

LoaEinhyrningur

I am but a humble traveler from Iceland. May I join your party?

September 12, 2019

cervido

Woohoo!

September 8, 2019

SaulNathan1

Why isn't "I'm learning the Latin language" accepted?

September 11, 2019

ColinJParry

Because I haven't gotten to it yet. Please report my answer should have been accepted. We will see it when you do. Thanks.

September 11, 2019
Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.