"Is domi dormit."

Translation:He sleeps at home.

August 30, 2019

5 Comments


JosephT.Madawela

I thought he is "quod" what is " Is "a pc versionof he?

August 30, 2019

Moopish

quod as a pronoun is neuter. It is a form of the relative/interrogative pronouns.

is is the nominative singular masculine 3rd person pronoun.

August 30, 2019

trezapoioi1

Audio doesn't sound the least natural. Just as unnatural as those in the HIgh Valyrian course.

September 4, 2019

Trofaste

Please report audio issues using the report button in the lesson, not in the sentence discussion.

September 4, 2019

Matthias1414

Reported.

September 4, 2019
Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.