1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya ditimbang dengan timban…

"Saya ditimbang dengan timbangan itu."

Translation:I was weighed with that scale.

August 30, 2019

5 Comments


BinginClare

Lesson for Duolingo, in English, we say those scales more frequently than that scale


rem.v

Please pay attention to this course makers. This is a very frustrating unit to do revision and re-learn your bad 'correct' answers each time to pass the module.


Babuzhovik

I am weighed with that scale. No?


Femmy813541

Yes. The Indonesian sentence can be translated into the present tense or the past tense in English.


S9N1t

Should accept "I was weighed with those scales", as per comment by BinginClare.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.