"Fratres mei dormiunt."

Translation:My brothers sleep.

August 30, 2019

4 Comments


Radek474507

the pronunciation in the recording behind this sentence is distorted by the American accent of the person speaking. It is really difficult to get it right because of the accent problem.

August 30, 2019

YamirRomer

In fact this is one of the thing that driving me insane.

September 2, 2019

Echi605728

Why is frater the wrong answer?

September 7, 2019

PERCE_NEIGE

It's plural. Frater = 1. Fratres = several.
Fratres = brothers.

September 12, 2019
Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.