1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Andi does not often study."

"Andi does not often study."

Translation:Andi tidak sering belajar.

August 31, 2019

6 Comments


Karthik03121811

Andi sering tidak belajar is no difference than Andi tidak sering belajar


Imanureko

Yes but no, you know


mu312522

What is the difference between sering and biasanya in this context?


WayangOrang

sering = often

biasanya = usually


aine736172

Why is tidak belajar sering marked wrong?


Imanureko

For frequency adverbs, it's always before the verb in indonesian, even though it can be placed everywhere in english

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.