1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Latin
  4. >
  5. "What do you sacrifice?"

"What do you sacrifice?"

Translation:Quid sacrificatis?

August 31, 2019

10 Comments


Marvin291909

why not "Quid sacrificas?"


Moopish

Nothing wrong with that, it was also accepted for me today (06-SEPT-2019).


yrrah2

Sacrificatis is plural


lucas140666

Bro, do you even sacrifice?


RhiannonMcBride

Either works. Sacrificas is singular; sacrificatis, plural.


DidierLeclaire

Quid sacrificas wasn't one of the available answers. Quid sacrificat was, but it said "i had a typo". Reported it.


LeandroWig

I should be asking you this,duo


Gwillewyn

I put "quid sacrificat" and it says "you have a typo. Quid sacrificas". But Sacrificas was not among the choices available. It was either Sacrificat or Sacrificatis. Screen shot: imgur.com/0tR0Spg


Moopish

It was expecting sacrificatis to be used.

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.