"Feminae fessae in foro cibum emunt."

Translation:The tired women buy food in the forum.

August 31, 2019

3 Comments


tkdblake93

I used 'market' instead of 'forum' and it got marked as wrong. There are other exercises in this course where 'market' and 'forum' are used interchangeably.

August 31, 2019

jairapetyan

Just hit the report button and the course builders will add it. It takes a couple of days before it goes live though, so remember the word the system wants at the time being.

September 1, 2019

Nick_Pr

The answers will be updated as people report them.

September 6, 2019
Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.