1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "a regular jacket"

"a regular jacket"

Translation:جاكيت عادي

September 1, 2019

13 Comments


YungPrankz

Honestly how is anyone supposed to know? None of the words have been presented with meanings and we haven't learned this yet! This is basically justa guessing game, not a lesson!


SabrinaPerez24

because of the pictures I guess


jas68352

it was used many times. i think the point of this exercise is to start understanding letters in more complex way. to learn words you still have to write it down somewhere


FenderHead

I type with the regular "arabic" Gboard keyboard on Android, and although the letters for "jacket" look the same, it keeps telling me I have a typo...?


Bilal765042

I wrote this in Arabic and was told that there is a typo. جكت عادی


Bilal765042

sorry it was جاكیت عاری


UmarSaleem12

Yes by mistake I tapped

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.