1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Dia sehat karena dia suka be…

"Dia sehat karena dia suka berjalan."

Translation:She is healthy because she likes to walk.

September 1, 2019

4 Comments


Sir_Carl

A good sentiment for us during Corona. With gyms closing, exercise is getting harder by the day.


TimoS

Should "She is well because she is walking" be accepted as well?

Currently, it is not accepted as betul.


WayangOrang

You forgot to translate 'suka".

dia suka ... = he/she likes ...


Flanders1

I wrote "he is well because he likes to walk" and it was marked incorrect. That is just not fair

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.