1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "This is a spacious bathroom."

"This is a spacious bathroom."

Translation:هٰذا حَمّام واسِع.

September 1, 2019

5 Comments


Arancaytar

What would be needed to turn this into "This bathroom is spacious"? Is it simply a definite article ie هذا الحامد instead of هذا حمام?


TJ_Q8

Yep: هذا الحمام واسع would be this bathroom is spacious


Saima367226

I am confused between جاب and ج'ب. Which one is used where?


TJ_Q8

Your question is unclear. What is جاب and ج‘ب ?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.