1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Samia is a smart girl."

"Samia is a smart girl."

Translation:سامْية بِنْت ذَكِيّة.

September 1, 2019

3 Comments

Sorted by top post

EvemarieMo

There is really nothing to discuss. You have never taught me the words that you are now using. If you go on like this, I will not be able to learn Arabic. Based on what am I supposed to guess?

September 1, 2019

Hassieb501

Read the lesson thing before you actually start doing the lesson. Also duolingo should not be the only thing you use to learn, Arabic because this language is difficult and your going to need some thing else to help you like a Arabic speaker or teacher.

October 12, 2019

joshuaroyalty

Samia bent the key?

October 4, 2019
Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.