1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Samia is a smart girl."

"Samia is a smart girl."

Translation:سامْية بِنْت ذَكِيّة.

September 1, 2019

5 Comments


ruyalty

Samia bent the key?


Rudina988833

More like Samia bent the-kia


EvemarieMo

There is really nothing to discuss. You have never taught me the words that you are now using. If you go on like this, I will not be able to learn Arabic. Based on what am I supposed to guess?


Hassieb501

Read the lesson thing before you actually start doing the lesson. Also duolingo should not be the only thing you use to learn, Arabic because this language is difficult and your going to need some thing else to help you like a Arabic speaker or teacher.


Rudina988833

Read the info before the exercise

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.