1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Latin
  4. >
  5. "Templum nostrum est sacrum e…

"Templum nostrum est sacrum et pulchrum."

Translation:Our temple is sacred and beautiful.

September 2, 2019

10 Comments


elias75k

Whoever provided the voice for that sentence is doing a wonderful job. Beautiful and clear pronunciation, and with just the right dose of theatrics.


GlevionHD

Yes! I love this voice, it's without any doubt the best narrator of this course.


sushisummer4

It didn't accept "pulchrum" as "pretty"


PatriciusFlavius

All words look accusative and kind of rhymes ;)


Sue919013

This a a plurals section.


Rae.F
Mod
Plus

Sometimes the selection algorithm will pull in things from other sections.

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.