"I have five students."

Translation:Ego quinque discipulas habeo.

September 4, 2019

4 Comments


aedan.h

How do I know it's not "discipuli"?

September 4, 2019

Moopish

Discipuli would not be the right case (nominative). Discipulos would work (accusative).

September 4, 2019

aedan.h

I see, thanks. I think I'll have to keep a table of case endings handy and try to remember which case is which since it's not very intuitive for me yet :p

September 5, 2019

Noahgamerrr

When do I use discipulas, when discipulos?

September 14, 2019
Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.