"The drivers are still missing the way."

Translation:Os motoristas continuam errando o caminho.

4/20/2013, 4:13:30 AM

11 Comments


Danikalifornia

Would this also be correct? "Os motoristas estao ainda errando o caminho"

4/20/2013, 4:13:30 AM

Paulenrique
Mod

Perfectly!!

4/20/2013, 9:57:06 AM

FLara

"Os motoristas ainda estão errando o caminho" sounds more natural.

4/21/2013, 3:02:52 AM

LeilaneVal

the order of the words is not logical

6/30/2014, 7:58:17 PM

LeilaneVal

im from brazil

6/30/2014, 7:58:28 PM

josue.molina

Esta foi a minha resposta "Os motoristas ainda estao errando o caminho" e esta errada... Alguem pode me dizer porque?

7/16/2013, 5:34:58 PM

Paulenrique
Mod

Sua resposta também está correta!

7/16/2013, 6:58:05 PM

Jones_Rick

What is the difference between "condutores" and "motoristas" ?

4/28/2014, 12:53:36 PM

Paulenrique
Mod

Condutores is not used so often, just in some contexts (Escola de Formação de Condutores). Motoristas is what we use in daily conversation.

4/28/2014, 1:06:40 PM

Jones_Rick

Fine but it is acceptable as an alternative according to my dictionary.

4/28/2014, 1:09:00 PM

Paulenrique
Mod

Yes, an alternative! =)

4/28/2014, 1:10:42 PM
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.