"È una mosca."

Translation:It is a fly.

April 20, 2013

10 Comments


kvesir

Moscow = fly. mind = blown

May 10, 2015

lexx_it

BTW, it's really easy to remember this word for Russians. In Russian there is a word мошка (moshka - a small fly).

June 3, 2015

danny334543

Haha thats how i remembered! Ya rad shto ya ne adinok!))

May 19, 2016

Sarah-Cheung

I came looking for this! :D

June 14, 2015

nickmcp71

'Beauty spot' in British English has two different meanings: an attractive location, and a skin marking on the face, usually a small mole (think Madonna's facial mole, for example.) I think it's the second translation which applies.

February 8, 2014

k2rina

why can't you say, he is a fly?

November 1, 2017

Erated8

Because That Would Be "Lui È Una Mosca"

February 4, 2019

Charno2

Dang. I thought it was "Is it a fly?"

January 4, 2018
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.