1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "هَل عِنْدِك تَنّورة يا رانْي…

"هَل عِنْدِك تَنّورة يا رانْيا؟"

Translation:Do you have a skirt, Rania?

September 6, 2019

5 Comments


Amit331046

Why pronounced ''taninoura'', when there's only one N, even if with shadda?


furat-A

It's either a glitch or a glaring mistake from the person pronouncing it and the people editing, proof-reading and quality-assuring this problem-ridden course.


Loopdeloop13

Was wondering the same thing.


Rex.Galilae

Now I know to block anyone who messages me this

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.