1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Latin
  4. >
  5. "Discipulos habemus."

"Discipulos habemus."

Translation:We have students.

September 6, 2019

5 Comments


gea123gea

why the pronouncation is a k i always learned it sounds like s disipoelos and not diskipoulos thanks


DeadAccount.

"C" is pronounced as "k" in Classical Latin.


CaliforniaNorma

I too prefer the soft "Italian" pronunciation ;-) I do love the male voice, it's so easy to discern the sounds!


Alessia120502

Is it so difficult for the speaker to say the whole sentence?


Dennis61647

Ti hanno messo meno 6 punti ahahhahaha

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.