1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "هٰذا ٱلْشّارِع"

"هٰذا ٱلْشّارِع"

Translation:this street

September 6, 2019

7 Comments


PatMiFi

What would be "this is the street"?


TinoAriza

-- هذا هو الشارع


AyaanAhmed20511

Can't this be "This road"


Mike947115

What happened to the audio in this section of the Arabic course? Half the nouns are missing, which didn't happen the first three times I went though it.


Augustas541

Have you read the tips and notes of this lesson?


Talib-61

This is a street also correct. Duo always disagree with sensible things .


KatieC993112

But it's got the article. So surely it can't be This is a street?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.