1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Latin
  4. >
  5. "Medici scribunt."

"Medici scribunt."

Translation:The doctors write.

September 6, 2019

7 Comments


yasmine_y

Medici male scribunt.


MardukSky

Qualibet, decretum verus est: Medici "scribunt"


DerAndereLerner

Medici pessime scribunt...


Hyrum_Yeates

When I give the English translation of your comment as the answer, it doesn't accept it for whatso reason.


ZoeGladToBeHere

And noone else can read it.


PeterScham1

For those that care, this could technically also mean "They write to the doctor", if you treat Medici as dative singular.


God_underscore

And very poorly i might add

Related Discussions

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.